English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Office Equipment and Supplies)
flip chart [correct]; flipchart [correct]; easel chart [correct]; paper board; pad board; flip board
DEF: A series of hinged sheets (as of cardboard) that can be flipped over the top and out of view in presenting information sequentially.
CONT: Prepared Easel Charts. These are more familiarly known as flip charts and can be prepared in almost any size desired.
CONT: ... the beginning training program will usually rely heavily on the less complex training devices - things such as flipcharts, flannel boards, and chalkboards. Flipcharts do make effective small group presentations of simple lettered material, graphs, and charts.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tableau de papier [correct, masculine noun]; tableau-papier [correct, masculine noun]; tableau papier [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à feuilles mobiles [masculine noun]; tableau à feuilles volantes [masculine noun]; tableau à bloc papier [masculine noun]; tableau à bloc de papier [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bloc de feuilles blanches placé sur un chevalet. Lorsqu'une feuille est remplie, il suffit de la rabattre. Il est ainsi possible de la présenter à nouveau en cas de besoin devant l'auditoire. On utilise généralement pour écrire un fusain ou un crayon feutre.
CONT: Prévoyez également la possibilité de disposer sur les murs de la salle les pages détachées du tableau-papier : papier collant ou punaises fines.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
rotafolio [correct, masculine noun]; tablero con hojas desprendibles [masculine noun]
DEF: Tablero montado sobre un atril (generalmente para presentaciones y conferencias) con hojas de gran tamaño en las que se han escrito explicaciones, diagramas, dibujos, etc., relacionados con el tema del cual se habla.